Tuesday, April 29, 2008

La Isla Bonita

Last night I dreamt of San Pedro
Just like I'd never gone, I knew the song
A young girl with eyes like the desert
It all seems like yesterday, not far away .........

opps... XD ..well this is the early part of the song... ^^ .. i bet most of u heard of Alizee right? well she sang this song ... take a look....



she is hot isnt it? XD

but well... wat do u think about her? personally, i think she is very talented person.... her voice is sweet ^^ .. and bla bla... but did u know.... that Madonna is the original singer for this song?



her voice... is mature voice.... agree? beside that... althought the song and lyric are same.... but with the two different singer sang it, i can feel two type of different atmosphere..... perhaps might me only >< .. how about u guys and girls?

PJ Low

Sunday, April 27, 2008

Optimus Prime

haha, yeap, Optimus from the Transformer... so, this cartoon's hero is everyone's favourite during the 80-ties... he is a great leader, wise, a person who cares for others... and many more aka a perfect person...

My question for those Optimus' fans, are u guys who choose him as ur hero/ideal/role model just because he is too perfect? or another reason such like, he is cool? i dont know, and perhaps.. u guys out there, dont know either....

But well,today... judge the Optimus Prime by urself....


[Fan-Made]

PJ Low

I need a powerful pet....

ah ha.. i m Horde Tauren Hunter with the my current pet, Wolf.... somehow i think this wolf kinda weak.. so i set off to find a low level RARE mobs... and here's wat i found....



a RARE bat..... GG.... of course.. i wan it~ but knowing it is rare.. it is difficult to catch.. so i asked a priest lvl 11 to help me.... and the result?





saw that bat on ur left hand side? oh.. i m "sleeping" at the floor.... while u can c that priest.. running far away ..... [roughly around my arrow there.... there is a shadow of white? that is the priest].. not giving up.. this priest bring a lvl 54 Paladin.... to help me...... the next thing?





thanks to him... now i own that Rare bat.. ^^ .. unfortunely.... that bat somehow "resize" it till so small... >< ... but well.. owning a Rare breed pet.. is something that everyone wants.....

PJ Low

Saturday, April 26, 2008

Am i doing fine in WoW?

yeap... just the title said... im prefectly fine ^^.......


i been murdered >< at a place call Crossroad, a place that located in The Barrens that supposed to be the Horde Safest's place...

ah ha... but it wont lower my morale~! i will revenge this once im high level... GG

PJ Low

Friday, April 25, 2008

Interceptors in WoW

haha... so far, Tracy unable to join us in WoW due to bad connection. Rebecca just join WoW, here's the prove:


haha.. that is me actually >< but u can c her name on the left hand top, with the name Xiao Wei. Oh, she is a Priest... while im Paladin... haha, yeap... because she is totally new in WoW, it is wise to choose paladin so i can heal her and tank or take aggro mobs from her... ermm.. u know wat i mean if u r in WoW......

and yea... we just got some idea to solve Tracy's bad connection... hopefully she can join us ^^

Interceptors's flag on WoW

PJ Low

Tuesday, April 22, 2008

Drama To Talk

lol... so for the past few weeks... i was busy with my assigments and midterms... so i only manage to get my self watching this drama....

Nobuta Wo Produce



so... this drama is about 2 guy trying to make a girl become popular in thier high school.... hmm.. i cant tell u much about it.... or else it will consider spoiler... GG.. so watch it by urself... and u will know how nice it is... oh oh.... this not a gay drama in case u saw that pic above there....

ermm.. ok, better details, that guy with a longer hair, he is a popular kid in school, another guy of it, damn annoying fellow.... while that girl.. SUPER shy type... where she totally dont have confident on herself....

haha.. so get it? to make a shy girl become popular... is kinda hard right? well... so download it, buy it, stream it or even steal someone's dvd/vcd to watch it.... not a bad live action movie.... and i heard.. there is a manga/anime for this drama.... i wonder if it is true or not....

PJ Low

Monday, April 21, 2008

Interceptors' Aim in WoW

haha, as u c... during eternity time, our motive or aim are to Intercept the mvp from big guilds..... and now.. wat's our aim in this WoW? honestly.. i dont have any idea on that.... but i got the idea once i watched this video



HAHAHA.... yeap... Ganking.... well, althought it will dishonor my stand, [ i always have this idealogy of not killing noobs or newbie].... well, who cares about it anyway? GG .... so.. our new Interceptors' aim in WoW..... "To Intercept new heroes aka newbie" ...... Interceptors, are u with me? XD

PJ Low

skate-boy

draw this stuff out of boredom ( during msn-ing with my old schoolmate XD)



plenty lab reports to write, yet still do nothing ... ><

Sunday, April 20, 2008

Interceptors' flag on World Of Warcraft

yeap yeap, i just joined WoW.. and suprise me... i met James aka Makus inside the WoW... XD... haha.. im still low level, so he helped me, by sending me a lot resources such like golds and EQs.... haha.... but one thing .... he is on Horde side while im at Alliance ==" . Oh for u guys who doesnt understand wat's horde or alliance..... take this easy definition, Horde = bad guy, Alliance = good side.... so got it? No no.. actually i plan to join horde.... but too bad.... server is unbalance.... too many Horde-y..... hehe... so might be planning to kill James next time when im high level... GG

So far... rebecca wants to join the game, Jonathan just cancel his intention to join, when he heard of 6GB++ game client... while Jeremy have the intention to join but hardly to contact him since he is unable to on9....... and i told alea about it, she still thinks about it..... oh yea, i heard Tracy was in WoW too.... so im planning to ask her to join me too.... XD

oh yea just for ur info, unlike RO where we only needs one emperium to establish guild...... in WoW, we need 9 players signature ....@@ that is... u know.. it is difficult....
So far... James agree to move to Alliance once im lvl 60, and i hope Rebecca dont gave up downloading not to forget, i hope Jeremy and Alea to join...... @@

No no.. dont think that way, it is ok if we cant establish guild there.... i just wanna share the fun with u guys ^^

oh here is some funny things make by someone....



hehe.. that is World Of Warcraft

PJ Low

Saturday, April 19, 2008

My Birthday 2008 YO!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
This is the number plate my frens bought me but it hasnt arrive so this paper is substituting it for now hahaha =P

Image and video hosting by TinyPic Hangin off the POLE YO!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
haha LOL dont ask =] u kno it

anyways thers a lot of pictures but its just to many to upload soooo yeah =]=] im 18 WOOOOT

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
oh yeah if u dont know wat i look like heres my face !! =]

Turbo signing out yo!

LOLCATS

i was watching stuff on youtube, and i came across Lolcats. It's pictures of cats, and occasionally other animals, with words written on the picture, usually broken english, making the pictures really hilarious and ridiculous. haha, that's why it is called lolcats i guess. here are some pics of them.










The invisible movie explosion made me laugh so hard, haha.
u can find them at icanhascheezburger.com, or watch picture slides in youtube

-JerKoh

Thursday, April 17, 2008

Reaction on the MEETING

haha.... so, remember the meeting between me, Jeremy and Reid? yeap, that's right.... this little unexpected small meeting brought kinda a lot reaction on it..... well.. let's go one by one....~

let's start with Mr.Jack.... so wat this kid's reaction? When he saw the trio group pic, he quickly send me a message.... asking...... "eh, i thought ur arm gone ready?" hahaha.... well, he is not the only one asking..... Reid even said that " I was looking around for one arm fellow in PWTC"..... HAHAHAHA.... even Sky, posted at Chatroom... "ur arm... " .... haha.. basically i believe it is the time to explain it....

Soon, after Evelyn closed down the forum, most of us splited and went on our own way...... so i was looking for "something" that at least can make us curious and exciting...... that is y i "spread" the rumours about the accident..... well not exactly spread... i just told Rebecca about it....(tell-a-women is faster than tele-phone or tele-vision XD) and u know.... the next day.. Jack, and everyone line up at my MSN, asking about my condition...... honestly... i moved, thanks for ur sympathys, "condolence" and courage support........

Next, Sky and Rebecca comment on the trio's handsome level....... sigh... can i abandon this topic? kinda sad when typing it... XD ... haha... just cut short the stories... among that three... i was voted as "ugliest" ...... and who's the most handsome aka Mr. Leng Zhai? i will leave it to u all to guess and do ur own research.....

Yuffie Kisaragi, [ She was in Eternity, but not in Interceptors]... shouted "OMG OMG, PJ is Uncle Nilos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!" ... ahaha...==" ...... dont ask me... i not sure wat does it means too.....

Nightshade comment about our pizza's size...... actually, just like Jeremy said, it is money problem.... since trio of us rushed to the meeting without bringing any extra's money... End up i treat all of them, since it is my fault.... calling them to meet on an unexpected time and place......

Jonathan..... he said.. "PJ!!!, im taller than u!!" ... =="

Rebecca asked me to treat her a pizza >< after she drool...... and somehow.... she and Jack drag me in on thier "War On Whose Deserve The Pizza Treat" ..... well honestly i didnt promise them about the pizza yet..... but one of the most best line in chat was,
Jack said " U know, I can eat the pizza till u bankrap"
I replied " Since when i said, i wants to belanja u? dont perasaan"
Rebecca laughed

Chitose and Tracy's reaction are same, "Kerja la" .. when i invited them to join, but it is understandable, since the meeting was at Friday.... not on weekends ><

roughly... i only able to remember this few scene... i will post again... on part 2.. if i able to re-call.....

PJ Low

Wednesday, April 16, 2008

Jonathan in Perth Competition

oh ok...... so basically Jon aka Turbo was in this break dance competition that held at perth..... so he send me a link of video which shows his break dance way.......... critize on his move, wanna boo or hurray for him is allowed.....




so.. Jon is the 2nd fellow after this white ghost.... honestly i havent watch his break dance, since i was busy with my job... but i will watch and will CRITIZE if i found and weak points... XD ....

oh yea... still remember who is Momentum? he is another Ro player in Eternity.... and Yesterday, Jon show me, and i tell u.... his face, really looks like the criminal in loose.... XD

PJ Low

Tuesday, April 15, 2008

Guess The Music 7

haha..so the previous Guess The Music 6.. won by Jack..... as he post the name of song earlier than James by 11 mins....
ok now... if u notice.... jack just gave the title song with out the artist name..... but well its my mistake.. as i didnt said i need the artist name.... but now.. i will need u guys to include the singer as well..... for example:

"song title" by "artist name"

got it? good.... so.. heres the daily music......



so.... wats the title of the song?

PJ Low

I need to learn more english >_<

yea yea.. I know my english is bad, but now i only aware that this is what " sepak takraw" being called on other countries when i watched the last episode of Bamboo Blade... /sigh

ss from crunchyroll.com . The first time when i saw this, i was shocked (lol? bahasa melayu on the sub?). Even the seiyuu pronouns almost the same as bahasa melayu. I thought it should not be " sepak takraw " in english , but something else like.. "kick-da-rattan-sphere-to-get-it-fly-over-to-the-opponent's-side" ball.

anyway , "mspaint rocks~!" xD

Monday, April 14, 2008

Guess The Music 6

oh ho.... our daily post.... so.. Sky still got the highest point.. hmm... u guys already gave up? come on.. ok then... today is something easy.... it is damn easy... guess it... u guys should be know wats the title of this song in second .....



haha... easy right? so .. wats the title of the song?

PJ Low

Sunday, April 13, 2008

Memory Of Ragnarok

haha.. yeap Memory Of Ragnarok.... so remember the girl name Yuffie Kisaragi ? so, she send me some songs... yea kinda suprise when i heard it.... anyway.. she always full of suprise... so that song.. kinda inspire me to look that song at the internet... unfortunely... it doesnt have very strong seeders.... >< sad huh? but at least... i found this at Imeem... so.. share it with u guys ^^



Nostagic?

PJ Low

Saturday, April 12, 2008

Meeting

It was planned, a small meeting between members, but not many were free, so Pj and I(Jer) decided to meet reid, coz he's on a school trip and is coming to KL, but the plan was cancelled due to time and tight schedule, so? forget it, maybe next time. but in the end, the plan came back suddenly.

i reached and meet PJ at KL central at 6.45, there was not much time for introduction. we were rushing all the way, with public transportation, to PWTC. we were to meet Reid at 7pm there and Reid don have much free time, since he's on a school trip.
we reached PWTC at 7.15pm, sweating and exhaust from rushing, but Reid came around 7.40pm, so we got chance to rest while waiting. (PWTC is expensive O.O mineral water RM3).
Then we met Reid, that time when meet each other, all Reid's friends staring at PJ like, wanna fight, haha. Reid's curfew was 9pm, so we had time to go eat dinner. we went to pizza hut across the road at the mall.

Reid and PJ
Jeremy and Reid
Jeremy and PJ

The 3 pizzas
Hawaiian Chicken
Hawaiian Supreme
and Super Supreme

and then, we seperate and took a final pic

Friday, April 11, 2008

Guess The Music 5

hahaha... Sky's score is getting higher! dont give up! and here is ur another chance! ganbatte!!!!!



wats the title of the song?

PJ Low

Wednesday, April 9, 2008

Guess The Music 4

haha.... so... Sky got 3/19 ... haha... so far.. the most smart Interceptors, are belongs to him....... well, ganbatte! dont give up yet..... there is still have a lot chance.... so here is ur 4th chance.... guess it !



so... wat's the song title?

PJ Low

Jack's Reaction On "Have You Smiled Today?"

Oh yea.... so today post... remember the previous post " Have You Smiled Today?" .. so after, jack read that story.. immediately he came to me and talk to me...... c the below conversation...


™† †™JackžitꙆ †™ says:
dude


™† †™JackžitꙆ †™ says:
if i give u a flower will u keep it?


Ebenezar Wolf - Amplified & Rock It says:
yes>?


Ebenezar Wolf - Amplified & Rock It says:
i will throw away


Ebenezar Wolf - Amplified & Rock It says:
u give me deviling.. i will keep


Ebenezar Wolf - Amplified & Rock It says:
hahahhahahahahhaha


™† †™JackžitꙆ †™ says:
dun wish for it


™† †™JackžitꙆ †™ says:
girl gv u keep la


™† †™JackžitꙆ †™ says:
haizz


™† †™JackžitꙆ †™ says:
if i gv u rose leh?


Ebenezar Wolf - Amplified & Rock It says:
haha


Ebenezar Wolf - Amplified & Rock It says:
same also


™† †™JackžitꙆ †™ says:
sob sob


™† †™JackžitꙆ †™ says:
well tis mean u not gay


Ebenezar Wolf - Amplified & Rock It says:
hahahahahaha


™† †™JackžitꙆ †™ says:
congratz u pass the test



so....... guys...... from that conversation.... u should know wat does it means right? i dont wan say anything about it..... but i have two sentences for u guys.... "The Truth Is Out There" ........ "Berhati-hati Di Jalan-raya"

PJ Low

Tuesday, April 8, 2008

Anime To Talk 2

ah...ha.... yea yea... so here comes another 3 anime i watched during this week....

Bamboo Blade

oh..this one? it is all about swordgirl and a hopeless teacher aka instructer..... haha.. yeap... this anime is about Kendo... .another Japanese "sport" or .....ermm.... martial art? well basically, this is a comedy anime.. and some of the jokes really funny ^^ .... u can end up laughing non stop... XD

Yeap.. this 5 swordgirl..... oh yea.... this is not my concern... but then... try to lower down ur speaker volume a little when u r watching this anime..... i tell u.... thier warcry.... are loud... and sometimes annoying too... XD

Mokke

haha.. this anime is about ghost and exorcism.... oh.. in case u thought it is christian style exorcism... u r wrong.... this is the japanese style exorcism.... ^^ .... consider rare anime? do so.... anyway.. this is the story of two sisters who had this super natural power... One can see the ghost.... while another one is easy to possessed..... haha... sounds idiot right? but well this anime... is highly recommend for those who wants to know more about the japanese ghost... XD ..oh..btw.... this anime.. have quite a good ending ^^ ... 5 star for the style of ending.... unique... unique.... another word.. unexpected..... so here''s Mokke OP

video

Hatenkou Yuugi



Now.... wat this anime about? oh.. u can c that... three of them.... one used Gun, another guy used sword... and that girl is magician..... so.. this anime.... actually i dont c any motive or theme in this anime..... since it is kinda "hang" aka tersangkut story line.... i guess... i had to wait for the 2nd season ... but well.. even it is 10 episode of anime.... without a clear theme... it is still nice to watch~ ... if to said.. it is kinda mature anime... dont get wrong meaning..... but well here's the explaination.. assume all the anime is childish... this can consider not so childish....... get it? haha.. well, cant say so much.... every hates spoiler ..right? so have fun.. watching this 3 animes ^^

PJ Low

Guess The Music 3

haha.. again, sky manage to answer the 2nd unknown music..... making him score 2/19 [in case wat's 19? there will be 19 unknown songs to be uploaded] so guys.. ganbatte! hope u guys score this next music then ......



here u go... today's music.... guess it quickly ...XD

PJ Low

Monday, April 7, 2008

Have You Smiled Today?

Today, as per normal, I sat at the center of Prontera fountain after leveling on monsters. Sitting in front of the computer, browsing through a revision book, occasionally looking up at the screen at the people walking up and down the streets, and the randomly opened shops and chartrooms. Suddenly, a chat room caught my eye. [Are you...smiling now?] Looking carefully, it was opened by a female novice. She was wearing a Smile Mask, sitting quietly by the fountain.

I looked as people went in and then immediately out of her chat room, those who came out, either used the [/...] emoticon, or type a string of [....]. Occasionally there would be some, who used the [/thx] emoticon. I got curious then. So I put down the revision book, move the mouse & clicked to enter her chat room.

”Peace....” She greeted me, and then deal-ed me.

At first I thought she was a beggar monster, and kept canceling. After a few times, I wanted to leave the chat room, she suddenly said “I want to give you something.....”

I looked at the item she gave me, a Flower. That's right...a Flower...a worthless 1 zeny Flower that drops from any type of plant.

I didn't understand why she gave me this Flower., and asked her why.

She then slowly typed a line of words, ”Hoping this Flower, will bring a smile to your face”

”Errr, a smile?” I still didn't understand her meaning.

”Yes...Today as you were playing RO, have you been angry? Or been unhappy because you died?”

”Yes, I had...Today I got killed by mobs.” I got angry once again upon mentioning this.

”Then you often got angry because of such matters?”

”Yes, thinking of it also made me angry!”

”Then...why are you still playing RO?”

”……”

I thought about her question on the spot, why am I still playing RO? Everyday I get angered, there would always be things that’s not going my way, so why am I still playing RO? I thought of the reasons as to why I am still staying, was it because of the high level? Too much zeny? Perhaps...but these were not the main reason.

Once again I thought of the happy times I had with my friends on adventures...meeting a good Samaritan who gave me equipments when I was still low level.....Talking to a still new Priestess by chance, which is now my dear after knowing each other for some time.....The first time we met Baphomet, the entire party couldn't react fast enough and got exterminated, all of us lying on the floor laughing hysterically...A new Acolyte in the guild, who got upset as she added wrong skills, the memory of us all comforting her...Managed to get a Ghost Bandanna, watching my cute and lovely wife wearing it for consecutive few days shopping happily...

”Have you thought of the answer?” She asked again.

“Yes...”

”So are you smiling now?”

”Yes!” A smile formed on my lips, a smile that came from within my heart.

“Hoping that this Flower, will bring a smile to your face.” She repeated again. “Once you smile, the world will smile with you.”

“Yes...Thank you.” I thanked her again.

After chatting with her, I learned that she was an old player who started playing RO when it first came out, but due to some reasons, she couldn't continue playing, after over half a year, as her friend opened a new account, she borrowed her friend's account to take a look at the RO she missed.

”So will you continue playing?” I asked her with lots of anticipation, hoping to make new friends with her.

“No...RO has changed, till I can't recognize it anymore.” She answered. “I just logged in to look around, this character, I will delete away once I log off.”

“Pity...” I replied.

”Pity? This is just a novice.” ^_^

“I didn't mean that...” I answered. “I'm saying I don't know whether they'd be chances of meeting special players like you.”

“Me? I'm very normal, but still...thanks for praising me.” She said. “I have to go, hopefully you can have a great time. Bye...”

After some time, I said “The flower you gave me, I will keep it forever.” ^_^

After saying our byes, she logged off, I thought, she won't be coming back.
The flower she gave me, although being small, but the meaning it represents exceeded its value. Now the flower occupies a space in my storage, reminding me, the motivation for me to continue playing RO, and the meaning of the kind person who gave the flower to me.



how's the story? Nightshade ask me on his behalf to post this story up on our blog.... oh.. dont worry about the copyright.... we can't trace the author..... but well, if u r the author of this story... ur story... really nice.... simple and kinda remind our old good times.... thanks for the memory....

PJ Low

Sunday, April 6, 2008

Guess The Music 2

haha... the previous music.... Sky gave a correct guess...! congratz on him! now here is the 2nd one.... so who's general knowledge is better?



keke.... guess it...

PJ Low

Top Samurai Anime/Manga

oh yea... this is not my own list... in fact i just copy it from the a forum entitle "Best Samurai Anime/Manga" ..... here u go

1. Samurai Champloo
2. Rurouni Kenshin
3. Samurai Deeper Kyo
4. Samurai X
5. Lone Wolf and Cub
6. Samurai Girl : Real Bout High School
7. Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran
8. Ninja Scroll
9. Samurai Pizza Cats
10. Jubei Chan
11. Blade of the Immortal
12. Samurai 7
13. Ronin Warriors
14. Peacemaker Kurogane
15. Bleach
16. 12 Kingdoms
17. Gin tama
18. Samurai Exectutioner

ok... some of the anime/manga ... u found .. like kinda wierd right? especially when i saw the word Bleach there.... ==" but well... this is the Best Samurai Anime...

PJ Low

Saturday, April 5, 2008

Guess The Music 1

haha.. ok.. here the another new series... guess the music....and dont suprise if the quality is bad, purposely "spoil" it XD.... so here's today music...



so.. wat is the song's title?

PJ Low

4 THINGS YOU NEVER KNEW YOUR CELLPHONE COULD DO...

There are a few things that can be done in times of grave emergencies.

Your mobile phone can actually be a life saver or an emergency tool for survival. Check out the things that you can do with it:

*1* The emergency number worldwide for **Mobile** is 112 .

If you find yourself out of coverage area of your mobile network and there is an emergency, dial 112 and the mobile will search any existing network to establish the emergency number for you,and interestingly this number 112 can be dialed even if the keypad is locked.

**Try it out**


*2* Have you locked your keys in the car? Does you car have remote key?

This may come in handy someday. Good reason to own a cell phone. If you lock your keys in the car and the spare keys are at home, call someone at home on their cell phone from your cell phone. Hold your cell phone about a foot from your car door and have the person at your home press the unlock button, holding it near the mobile phone ontheir end. Your car will unlock. Saves someone from having to drive your keys to you. Distance is no object. You could be hundreds of miles away and if you can reach someone who has the other 'remote' for your car, you can unlock the doors (or the trunk).

*It works fine! We tried it out and it unlocked our car over a cell phone!'*


*3* Hidden battery power

Imagine your cell battery is very low, you are expecting an important call and you don't have a charger. Nokia instrument comes with a reserve battery. To activate, press the keys *3370# Your cell will restart with this reserve and the instrument will show a 50% increase in battery. This reserve will get charged when you charge your cell next timme.


*4* How to disable a STOLEN mobile phone?

To check your mobile phone's serial number, key in the following digits on your phone:
* # 0 6 #
A 15 digit code will appear on the screen. This number is unique to your handset. Write it down and keep it somewhere safe. when your phone get stolen, you can phone your service provider and give them this code. They will then be able to block your handset so even if the thief changes the SIM card, your phone will be totally useless. You probably won't get your phone back, but at least you know that whoever stole it can't use/sell it either. If everybody does this, there would be no point in people stealing mobile phones.


Please spread this useful information around !!!

---------------------------------------------------

so this is one of the email that i recieve... well it did contain some important notes... and i really dont know i could block the stolen phone by locking the serial code..... but again... i guess all of this applies in NOKIA phone except the 1st topic [112] and the 2nd topic......

Dont ask me... i never tried it but i wish too.... gg.. good luck in ur experiment....

PJ Low

10 Best Jokes In The World - Today Is Joke No. 1

1. I Know The Answer, Sir!

While visiting England, George Bush is invited to tea with the Queen. He asks her what her leadership philosophy is. She says that it is to surround herself with intelligent people.

Bush asks how she knows if they’re intelligent.


“I do so by asking them the right questions,” says the Queen. “Allow me to demonstrate.”

Bush watches as the Queen phones Tony Blair and says, “Mr. Prime Minister, please answer this question: your mother has a child, and your father has a child, and this child is not your brother or sister. Who is it?”

Tony Blair responds, “It’s me, ma’am.”

“Correct. Thank you and good-bye, sir,” says the Queen. She hangs up and says, “Did you get that, Mr. Bush?”

Bush nods: “Yes ma’am. Thanks a lot. I’ll definitely be using that!”

Bush, upon returning to Washington, decides he’d better put the Chairman of the Senate Foreign Relations Committee to the test. Bush summons Jesse Helms to the White House and says, “Senator Helms, I wonder if you can answer a question for me.”

“Why, of course, sir. What’s on your mind?”

Bush poses the question: “Uhh, your mother has a child, and your father has a child, and this child is not your brother or your sister. Who is it?”

Helms hems and haws and finally asks, “Can I think about it and get back to you?”

Bush agrees, and Helms leaves. He immediately calls a meeting of other senior Republican senators, and they puzzle over the question for several hours, but nobody can come up with an answer. Finally, in desperation, Helms calls Colin Powell at the State Department and explains his problem.


“Now look here, son, your mother has a child, and your father has a child, and this child is not your brother or your sister. Who is it?”

Powell answers immediately, “It’s me, of course.”

Much relieved, Helms rushes back to the White House, finds George Bush, and exclaims, “I know the answer, sir! I know who it is! It’s Colin Powell!”

And Bush replies in disgust, “Wrong, you dumb shit, it’s Tony Blair!

hahah..... this is the one of the famous jokes..... well yea, i read if before in some email.... this joke were "born" during the Iraq War on USA's War On Terriost Campaign.....

PJ Low

Friday, April 4, 2008

Anime To Talk

haa.... hope this post would repay the debt of lacking updates.... So, we are going to talk about 3 animes that i watched during this past few days [yea.. to release some tension over the little stress on my assigment and exams]



The Law Of Ueki


ok ok.. i know this anime is old, and i never wanted to watch it too.... since i got the habit of "hates famous item" ... so yea, basically this anime are famous because of thier fantasy story are a little different from the typical type fantasy...... most of the otakus i met... would gave me 9/10 rating for that anime....



but here's my own opinion on that anime..... this anime.. is just not much different from the rest of anime, basically that anime have several parts similar to One Piece..... here's the list of similarity




1. Fight For Friends... from the 1st episode till the 51..... u will never miss this dialogue " I will always fight to protect my friends!"

2. The boss of the good team always take down the strong enemy/opponent..... never had a chance for the minor charcters to show thier effort......

3. Different person have different powers

4. The fight or some climaxs of battle will have some flash back......

5. The good leader, Ueki and Luffy, are idiot leaders.....


hahaha...... really... not lying... but then.. of course the story line of two anime are different........

Minami-ke : Okawari

so.. about this anime.... is a 2nd season of Minami-ke, story of 3 sisters, Haruka [eldest], Kana and Chiaki [ youngest]..... hmm.. so... about this anime... nothing special about it actually.... just it just a drama type or so call... "anime diary" where they shows how this 3 sisters lives thier life....



but well, sometimes thier comedy or jokes... really really funny ^^... haha recommended when u running out of anime/manga to watch/read.... =="



Spice And Wolf



about this anime.... can consider as "rare" type anime.... as u c, most of the anime are about typical fantasy or good vs evil.... and wats so different about this anime is.... it is about economy... yea.. rare... just like Yakitake Japan [cooking]..... so this story tells the demi-god Horo helps Lawrence, a merchant, in his business..... but then.. due to her appreance as Wolf, she drew the attention of Church ...... hmmm.. this anime's set on euro's feudal age... the age where Knights and Christianity are the "famous" era....



haha...... so this is the animes... ^^ have fun and enjoy it ^^

PJ Low

10 Best Jokes In The World - Today Is Joke No. 2

2. Dumb Court Questions


The below excerpts appeared in the Salt Lake Tribune. They were taken from real court records and actually happened…

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Q: What happened then?

A: He told me, he says, “I have to kill you because you can identify me.”

Q: Did he kill you?

--------------------------------------------------------------------------


Was it you or your brother that was killed in the war?

--------------------------------------------------------


The youngest son, the 20-year-old, how old is he?

---------------------------------------------------------


Q: She had three children, right?

A: Yes.

Q: How many were boys?

A: None.

Q: Were there any girls?

------------------------------------


Were you alone or by yourself?

----------------------------------


Q: I show you Exhibit 3 and ask you if you recognize that picture?

A: That’s me. Q: Were you present when that picture was taken?

---------------------------------------------------------------------


Were you present in court this morning when you were sworn in?

-----------------------------------------------------------------------


Q: You say that the stairs went down to the basement?

A: Yes.

Q: And these stairs, did they go up also?

-----------------------------------------------------------


Q: Now then, Mrs. Johnson, how was your first marriage terminated?

A: By death. Q: And by whose death was it terminated?

---------------------------------------------------------------------------


Q: Do you know how far pregnant you are now?

A: I’ll be three months on March 12th.

Q: Apparently then, the date of conception was around January 12th?

A: Yes.

Q: What were you doing at that time?

------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Do you have any children or anything of that kind?

-----------------------------------------------------


Was that the same nose you broke as a child?

-------------------------------------------------


Q: Mrs. Jones, do you believe you are emotionally stable?

A: I used to be.

Q: How many times have you committed suicide?

--------------------------------------------------------------


So, you were gone until you returned?

------------------------------------------


You don’t know what it was, and you didn’t know what it looked like, but can you describe it?

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Q: Have you lived in this town all your life?

A: Not yet.

----------------------------------------------


A Texas attorney, realizing he was on the verge of unleashing a stupid question, interrupted himself and said, “Your Honor, I’d like to strike the next question.”

-----------------------------------------------------------------------


Q: Do you recall approximately the time that you examined that body of Mr. Huntington at St. Mary’s Hospital?

A: It was in the evening. The autopsy started about 5:30 P.M.

Q: And Mr. Huntington was dead at the time, is that correct?

A: No, you idiot, he was sitting on the table wondering why I was performing an autopsy on him!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Now doctor, isn’t it true that when a person dies in his sleep, in most cases he just passes quietly away and doesn’t know anything about it until the next morning?

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------


to think our smart lawyer... is actually that dumb....... i wonder how is our Malaysian Lawyer then.....

PJ Low

Thursday, April 3, 2008

10 Best Jokes In The World - Today Is Joke No. 3

3. Last Day On The Job


It was George the Mailman’s last day on the job after 35 years of carrying the mail through all kinds of weather to the same neighborhood. When he arrived at the first house on his route he was greeted by the whole family there, who roundly and soundly congratulated him and sent him on his way with a tidy gift envelope. At the second house they presented him with a box of fine cigars. The folks at the third house handed him a selection of terrific fishing lures.

At the fourth house he was met at the door by a strikingly beautiful woman in a revealing negligee. She took him by the hand, gently led him through the door (which she closed behind him), and led him up the stairs to the bedroom where she blew his mind with the most passionate love he had ever experienced. When he had had enough they went downstairs, where she fixed him a giant breakfast: eggs, potatoes, ham, sausage, blueberry waffles, and fresh-squeezed orange juice. When he was truly satisfied she poured him a cup of steaming coffee.

As she was pouring, he noticed a dollar bill sticking out from under the cup’s bottom edge. “All this was just too wonderful for words,” he said, “but what’s the dollar for?” “Well,” she said, “last night, I told my husband that today would be your last day, and that we should do something special for you. I asked him what to give you. He said, ‘SCREW him. Give him a dollar.’ The breakfast was my idea.”

hahahaha..... wat a lucky guy and a "straight" woman....... i wonder if her husband would faint ....if he knows the truth.. XD

PJ Low

Wednesday, April 2, 2008

10 Best Jokes In The World - Today Is Joke No. 4

4. Game Of Intelligence


A blonde chick found herself sitting next to a lawyer on an airplane. Bored, the lawyer kept bugging the blonde wanting her to play a game of intelligence (lawyers like easy prey). Finally, the lawyer offered her 10 to 1 odds, said every time the blonde could not answer one of his questions she owed him $5, but every time he could not answer hers he’d give her $50.00. The lawyer figured he could not lose, and the blonde reluctantly accepted.

The lawyer first asked, “What is the distance between the Earth and the nearest star?” Without saying a word the blonde handed him $5.

The blonde then asked, “What goes up a hill with 3 legs and comes back down the hill with 4 legs?”

The lawyer looked puzzled. He spent nearly an hour, looking up everything he could on his laptop and even placing numerous air-to-ground phone calls, trying to find the answer. Finally, angry and frustrated, he gave up and paid the blonde $50.00

The blonde put the $50 into her purse without comment, but the lawyer insisted, “What is the answer to your question?”

Without saying a word, the blonde handed him $5.

hmm.... this joke.. kinda famous ... i read about it several times in email chain.......

PJ Low

Tuesday, April 1, 2008

Polls












Is a Forum required?






View Results
Free poll from Free Website Polls

= D

I LOVE GOOGLE JOKES XD

http://googleblog.blogspot.com/2008/03/offline-access-to-google-docs.html

http://www.google.com.au/intl/en/gday/index.html

anyway, happy aprilfool day everyone :)